Faculty and Staff

Office

801-465-6050
Billi Robbins
Principal
801-465-6050
Clint Cornwall
Staff Developer/Title 1 Coordinator
801-465-6050
Janell Finch
Secretary
801-465-6050
Alyse Cushing
Attendance Secretary
801-465-6050
Gwen Wride
Reading Specialist
801-465-6050
Brittnee Spencer
Math Interventionist Teacher
801-465-6050
Carrie Wesley
Skills Coach
801-465-6050
Courtney Mayhew
Interventional Specialist
801-465-6050
Megan Stone
School Counselor
801-465-6050
Kelsey Gardner
School Nurse
801-465-6050
Kim Clyde
Keyboarding Specialist
801-465-6050
Aaron Ottoson
IT Specialist
801-465-6050
Neisha Coutlee
Digital Coach
801-465-6050
Laura Brockbank
GAINS Music Teacher

Building Maintenance

Glen Marvin
Head Custodian
Dawnette Procell
Head Adult Sweeper
Lincoln Jockumsen
Student Sweeper
Nate Makin
Student Sweeper
Shyanne Swenson
Student Sweeper
Melanie Jarvis
Adult Sweeper

Special Education

Shalyn Murdoch
Special Education Teacher
Jeaneen Penrod
Special Education Teacher
Patti Erickson
Psychologist
Dallin Millington
Speech and Language Pathologist
Shari Thorpe
Speech Language Technician
Ana Geiger
Special Education Technician

Title I Pre-School

Ronette Hofeling
Title I Pre-School Teacher
Betty Tanner
Title I Pre-School Teacher
Kathleen Lange
Title I Pre-School Technician
Gaylene Throckmorton
Title I Pre-School Technician
Kim Gordon
Title I Pre-School Technician
Katie Johnson
Title I Pre-School Technician

Kindergarten

Talysha Wickel
Kindergarten
Marianne Lowe
Optional Extended Kindergarten Teacher
Donna Platt
Kindergarten Teacher
Jandy Finch
OEK Tech

First Grade

Paisley Olsen
First Grade Teacher
Erin Koyle
First Grade Teacher
Kennedy Lopez
First Grade Teacher

Second Grade

Christine Tebbs
Second Grade Teacher
Gretchen Purvis
Second Grade Teacher
Wendy Grill
Second Grade Teacher

Third Grade

Melanie Ellsworth
Third Grade Teacher
Courtney Corbin
Third Grade Teacher
Meghan Paynter
Third Grade Teacher

Fourth Grade

Austin Taylor
Fourth Grade Teacher
Jaiden Rolfs
4th Grade Teacher
Mary Truscott
4th Grade Teacher

Fifth Grade

Alexa Black
Fifth Grade Teacher
Sarah Nielson
Fifth Grade Teacher

Planning Time Specialist

Julie Mayo
Music
Gina Miller
Library
Christine Patten
Art
Kayryn Varney
PE

ESL Department

Theresa Carlisle
ESL Technician

Food Services Department

Leah Sanchez
Lunch Clerk
Janine Gonzales
Lunch Manager
BreAnn Anderson
Lunch
Alma Umber
Lunch

Intervention Specialist

Sharie Cowie
Intervention Specialist
Holly Jensen
Intervention Specialist
Michelle Kershaw
Intervention Specialist
Tiffany Scott
Intervention Specialist
Celene Morales
Intervention Specialist
Bailey Shurtz
Intervention Specialist
Katie Jensen
Intervention Specialist
Meghan Queen
Intervention Specialist