Faculty and Staff

Office

801-465-6050

Billi Robbins
Principal
Ien Richins
Staff Developer/Title 1 Coordinator
Gloria Young
Secretary
Teresa Wilson
Attendance Secretary
An'Jalee Burningham
Counselor
Gwen Wride
Reading Specialist
Kelsey Gardner
School Nurse
Shelly Jacklin
Skills Coach

Building Maintenance

Glen Marvin
Head Custodian
Dawnette Procell
Head Adult Sweeper

Special Education

Cindy Sumsion
Special Ed Teacher
Erin Koyle
Special Education Teacher
Dallin Millington
Speech Pathologist
Shannon Bennett
School Counselor/Psych
Wade Hofeling
Speech and Language Technician
Cindy Valentine
Special Education Technician

Title I Pre-School

Alyse Cushing
Title I Pre-School Technician
Gaylene Throckmorton
Title I Pre-School Technician
Betty Tanner
Title I Pre-School Teacher
Ronette Hofeling
Title I Pre-School Teacher
Kim Gordon
Title I Pre-School Technician
Michelle Peterson
Title I Pre-School Technician

Kindergarten

Mindy Sumens
Kindergarten AM / PM
Sarah Anderson
PM Kindergarten Teacher

First Grade

Penny Oakeson
First Grade Teacher
Courtney Mayhew
First Grade Teacher
Megan Taumoelau
First Grade Teacher

Second Grade

Christine Barlow
Second Grade Teacher
Gretchen Hamblin
Second Grade Teacher
Karen Leavitt
2nd Grade Teacher

Third Grade

Paisley Olsen
Third Grade Teacher
Melanie Ellsworth
Third Grade Teacher
Robin Provstgaard
Third Grade Teacher

Fourth Grade

Wendy Grill
Fourth Grade Teacher/NEA & UEA School Representative
Jade Muhlestein
Fourth Grade Teacher
Lindsey Beck
Fourth Grade

Fifth Grade

Lyndsey Whicker
Fifth Grade Teacher
Todd Hepworth
Fifth Grade Teacher
Courtney Corbin
Fifth Grade Teacher

Sixth Grade

Rachelle Tolman
6th Grade Teacher
Alexa Black
Sixth Grade Teacher
Rob Daggett
Sixth Grade Teacher

Planning Time Specialist

Lorrie Chestnut
Music Technician
Gina Miller
Library
Christine Patten
Art
Kayryn Varney
PE

ESL Department

Wade Menlove
District ESL Specialist
Teresa Carlisle
ESL Technician

Food Services Department

Carrie Steele
Lunch Manager
Janine Gonzales
Lunch Secretary
Sarah Johnson
BreAnn Anderson
Lunch
Justine Diamond
Lunch

Intervention Specialist

Kenra Asay
Intervention Specialist
Holly Jensen
Intervention Specialist
Tanya Thatcher
Intervention Specialist
Tiffany Scott
Intervention Specialist