You are here

Faculty and Staff

Office

Billi Robbins
Principal
Clint Cornwall
Staff Developer/Title 1 Coordinator
Janell Finch
Secretary
Camille Mangelson
Skills Coach/Assistant Secretary
Teresa Wilson
Attendance Secretary
Jon Bird
School Counselor
Greg Crockett
Digital Coach
Gwen Wride
Reading Specialist
Kelsey Gardner
School Nurse

Building Maintenance

Glen Marvin
Head Custodian
Dawnette Procell
Head Adult Sweeper

Special Education

Casey Winters
Psychologist
Jeaneen Penrod
Special Education Teacher
Shay Townsend
Special Education Teacher
Dallin Millington
Speech and Language Pathologist
Wade Hofeling
Speech and Language Technician

Title I Pre-School

Betty Tanner
Title I Pre-School Teacher
Alyse Cushing
Title I Pre-School Technician
Gaylene Throckmorton
Title I Pre-School Technician
Ronette Hofeling
Title I Pre-School Teacher
Kim Gordon
Title I Pre-School Technician
Katie Johnson
Title I Pre-School Technician

Kindergarten

Marianne Lowe
Optional Extended Kindergarten (OEK) Teacher
Mindy Sumens
Kindergarten Teacher
Jandy Finch
OEK Tech

First Grade

Erin Koyle
First Grade Teacher
Penny Oakeson
First Grade Teacher
Paisley Olsen
First Grade Teacher

Second Grade

Christine Barlow
Second Grade Teacher
Gretchen Purvis
Second Grade Teacher
Wendy Grill
Second Grade Teacher

Third Grade

Jade Muhlestein
Third Grade Teacher
Melanie Ellsworth
Third Grade Teacher
Robin Provstgaard
Third Grade Teacher

Fourth Grade

Courtney Corbin
Fourth Grade Teacher
Lindsey Beck
Fourth Grade Teacher
Courtney Mayhew
Fourth Grade Teacher

Fifth Grade

Talysha Wickel
Fifth Grade Teacher
Meghan Paynter
Fifth Grade Teacher
Lyndsey Stokes
Fifth Grade Teacher

Sixth Grade

Alexa Black
Sixth Grade Teacher
Rob Daggett
Sixth Grade Teacher
Rachelle Tolman
Sixth Grade Teacher

Planning Time Specialist

Marcea Walker
Computer
Gina Miller
Library
Christine Patten
Art
Kayryn Varney
PE

ESL Department

Wade Menlove
District ESL Specialist
Theresa Carlisle
ESL Technician

Food Services Department

Carrie Steele
Lunch Manager
Janine Gonzales
Lunch Secretary
BreAnn Anderson
Lunch
Justine Diamond
Lunch
Sarah Johnson
Lunch

Intervention Specialist

Rachael Liddle
Math Intervention Specialist
Sharie Cowie
Intervention Specialist
Holly Jensen
Intervention Specialist
Michelle Kershaw
Intervention Specialist
Tiffany Scott
Intervention Specialist
Brittany Adams
Intervention Specialist
Celene Morales
Intervention Specialist
McKenzie Morley
Intervention Specialist